Hartreemill, Biggar, ML12 6JJ

Biggar RFC Spring Raffle prize winners list

PRIZE                                      

Donated by                        Winner
£1000 Biggar Rugby Club Fred Lake
42" Colour TV Biggar Rugby Club Ian Conn
Platinum Membership Biggar Rugby Club Jan Warnock
4-Ball at carnwath GC Gordon Young Gordon Smith
A Boiler Safety Check Mark Weir Adrian Hunt
Voucher for The Elphinstone Robert Allan Andrew Jardine
Voucher for The Elphinstone Robert Allan Graham Hunter 
1 Litre of Bell's Whisky Ian Notman APL
A voucher for the Crown Gary and Lorrainne Watkins Euan Bogle
Chocolate Rugby Ball Taylors of Biggar Tracey Forster
A case of beer Biggar Rugby Club Nigel Pacey
A Tin of Biscuits Border Biscuits Simone McKeand
A Bottle of Cherry Southern Comfort Biggar Rugby Club David Allan
A Bottle of Sheep Dip Whisky Hugh Barr John Burnett
1 Litre of Vodka Hugh Barr Donald Law
Bottle of Smirnoff Ice Hugh Barr Linda Jardine
Evening Spa Experience Stobo Castle K Archibald
Bottle of Gin Al and Una Stewart Ann Horn

 


Gold Club winners

Drawn on 28th March

£250   -   325   Linda Jardine
£100   -   47    Andrew Ironside
£100   -   198  Douglas Davies
£100   -   3      Brenda Lawrie
£100   -   286  Trina Watson
£100   -   36    Kid Currie

 

Drawn on 14th March

£250   -   75    Frazer Andrews
£100   -   122  Tom Cockburn
£100   -   62    Neil Harrison
£100   -   186   Mike Rutherford
£100   -   327   Angie Falconer
£100   -   338   Annette Parker

 

Drawn on 21st February

£250   -   107   Robert Paterson
£100   -   266   APL
£100   -   204   Gillian McDonald
£100   -   100   Walter Fleming
£100   -   262   Eric Brown
£100   -   222   Davina Howatson

 

Drawn on 8th December

£250   -   174   Una Stewart
£100   -   262   Eric Brown
£100   -   60     John Wood
£100   -   72     Bill Watson
£100   -   229   Suzanne Lawrie
£100   -   261   Sheila Conn

 

Drawn on 8th November

Gold Club – latest draw results
£250   -   98   Phyllis Tweedie
£100   -   33   Jan Warnock
£100   -   22   Meikle Jackson
£100   -   294  Paula Harrison
£100   -   249  Angela Cairns
£100   -   191  Laura Watson


Drawn on 25th October

£250  -   145   Blair Hill
£100 -     277 Jennifer Tweedie

£100  -   130   Marion Wood
£100  -   38    Linda Bell
£100  -   179  Ted & Frances Gordon
£100  -   242   Molly Brown

 

Drawn on 27th Sept

£250   -   Malcolm Coubrough (Jnr)
£100   -   John Lawrie
£100   -   Bob Irvine
£100   -   Shirley Aitken
£100   -   Tom Donnelly
£100   -   Kevin Wilson

 

Drawn on 6th Sept

£250   -   Davina Howatson
£100   -   James Lawrie
£100   -   Ruth Lawrie
£100   -   Trina Watson
£100   -   Don Barrie
£100   -   George Hamilton


NEWS

Biggar RFC Spring Raffle prize winners list

Here are the Winners!!

more

Gold Club winners

Gold Club results for this season.

more

April 2015
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
web design by Environ-IT